BASEBALL

Jim Thorpe, Sac & Fox

Louis Sockalexis, Penobscot

Albert "Chief" Bender, Ojibwe

Johnny Bench, Cherokee

Moses Yellow Horse, Pawnee

John Tortes Meyers, Cahuilla

Zach Wheat, Cherokee

Pepper Martin, Osage

"Indian" Bob Johnson, Cherokee

Early Wynn, Cherokee

Allie Reynolds, Creek

Jacoby Ellsbury, Navajo

Joba Chamberlin, Winnebago

Lane Adams, Choctaw

Bobby Madritsch, Lakota

Koda Glover, Cherokee

Roy Johnson, Cherokee

Kyle Lohse, Nomlaki

 

BASKETBALL

Shoni Schimmel, Umatilla

Phil Jordon, Wailaki/Nomlaki

Jesse Renick, Chickasaw/Choctaw

Angel Goodrich, Cherokee

John Starks, Muskogee

Gary Gray, Delaware

Kyrie Irving, Standing Rock Sioux

Ryneldi Becenti, Navajo

Cherokee Parks, Cherokee

Michael Linklater, Cree

Ron Baker, Potawatomie

Tahnee Robinson, Northern Cheyenne

 

BOXING

Jack Dempsey, Cherokee

Joe Hipp, Blackfeet

Henry Armstrong, Iroquois

Tommy Morrison, Ponca

Chet Ellis, Seneca

Marvin Camel, Salish & Kootenai

Kali Reis, Cherokee/Nipmuc/Seaconke Wampanoag

 

FOOTBALL

Jim Thorpe, Sac & Fox

Sonny Sixkiller, Cherokee

Jim Plunkett, Cherokee

Levi Horn, Cheyenne

Sam Bradford, Cherokee

Mason Fine, Cherokee

Eli Ankou, Ojibwe

James Winchester, Choctaw

Tyler Bray, Potawatomie

Wahoo McDaniel, Chickasaw/Choctaw

 

GOLF

Notah Begay III, Navajo

Rod Curl, Wintu

Gabby Lemieux, Shoshone/Paiute

Rickie Fowler, Navajo

 

HOCKEY

Henry Boucha, Ojibwe

Fred Saskamoose, Cree

Gary Sargent, Ojibwe

T.J. Oshie, Ojibwe

Jonathan Cheechoo, Cree

Ethan Bear, Cree

Taffy Abel, Chippewa

Bryan Trottier, Cree/Métis

Jordin Tootoo, Inuit

Reggie Leach, Ojibwe

 

MARTIAL ARTS

Chuck Norris, Cherokee

Ben Nighthorse Campbell, Cheyenne

Elizabeth Phillips, Blackfeet/Choctaw

Waachiim Spiritwolf, Navajo/Yaqui

 

RODEO

Jackson Sundown, Nez Perce

 

SKATING

Naomi Lang, Karuk

 

TRACK & FIELD

Jim Thorpe, Sac & Fox

Tom Longboat, Onondaga

Billy Mills, Oglala Sioux

Louis Tewanima, Hopi

 

GYMNASTICS

Ashton Locklear, Lumbee

 

LACROSSE

Lyle Thompson, Onondaga

 

WRESTLING

Wahoo McDaniel, Chickasaw/Choctaw

 

SKIING

Billy Kidd, Abenaki

Ross Anderson, Cheyenne/Arapaho/Mescalero Apache

 

SOCCER

Chris Wondolowski, Kiowa

 

TENNIS

D'Wayne Begay, Navajo

 

AUTO RACING

Roy Tyner, Lumbee

 

Bowling

Mike Edwards, Cherokee/Choctaw/Chickasaw

*Bold text indicates merchandise currently available for that NDN All-Star.